Drama club

Activities

Incharge:

Dr. C R Rakesh Malayalam

Members:

Dr. C R Rakesh Malayalam

CLUB NAME OF FACULTY MEMBER DEPARTMENT POSITION NCC Tojy Dominic English ANO NSS Vani P Anup J Alackappally English Commerce Programme Officer Drama Club Dr. C R Rakesh Malayalam Convener Entrepreneurship Development Club Minimol K Xavier Commerce Convener Science Club Sreelakshmi S Chemistry Convener Folklore Club Dr. C R Rakesh Malayalam Convener Health Club Ajay P Krishna Physical Ed. Convener Literary Club James Varghese Malayalam Convener Music Club Dr. V Kannan Chemistry Convener Nature Club Suresh K Political Science Convener Film Club Sunilkumar P V Malayalam Convener Tourism Club Sreeraj C L Malayalam Convener

Activities

Incharge:

Vani P

Members:

Tojy Dominic

National Cadet Corps (NCC)

Activities

Incharge:

Tojy Dominic

Members:

Tojy Dominic

National Service Scheme (NSS) CLUB

Activities

Incharge:

Anup J Alackappally and Vani P

Members:

Anup J Alackappally and Vani P

test

Activities

Incharge:

ramesh

Members:

ramesh

Staff Association

Activities

Incharge:

Vince Thomas

Members:

Vince Thomas

The academic committee is responsible for academic planning and ensuring the personal development of students and maintaining student satisfaction.

Activities

Incharge:

Dr Ajayakumar G

Members:

Vice Principal Dr.Kannan V Dr. Simi Sebastian Arunkumar T A Anup J Alackappally Muhammed Shameer

Planning Committee

Activities

Incharge:

Vice-Principal

Members:

Principal IQAC Coordinator Academic Committee Co-Or. PTA Secretary Building Committee Convenor Hostel Warden Teacher in Charge of KIIFB RUSA Coordinator UGC Coordinator CDC Staff Nominee-Dr Aloysius O C Library Committee Convenor– Alumni Co-ordinator Senior Superintendent

Anti-Ragging Committee

Activities

Incharge:

Arunkumar T A

Members:

Principal, Dr.Dharmarajan S S, Dr.Kannan V (Hostel Warden), Toji Dominic, Ajai P Krishna, Dr.Nisha K, Manu M R, PTA Vice-President, CI of Police, Local Media Representative Senior Student Representative, Junior Student Representative,

Building Committee

Activities

Incharge:

Sreekanth K C

Members:

PWD AE (B&LW), Dr. Simi Sebastian, Toji Dominic, James Varghese, Mahesh M T, Sarjin H, Senior Superintendent, Section Clerk,

Disciplinary Committee

Activities

Incharge:

Toji Dominic

Members:

Toji Dominic

Ethics Committee

Activities

Incharge:

Simi Sebastian

Members:

Vani P, Ajai P Krishna, PTA Vice-President, Municipal Councillor, College Union Chairman.

Grievance Redressal Cell

Activities

Incharge:

Principal

Members:

Principal

Hostel Committee

Activities

Incharge:

Sajimon V G

Members:

Dr.Ajayakumar G Dr.Simi Sebastian Toji Dominic Sreekanth K C Minija Abraham Ravikumar M G Anup J Alackappally Deepa A (RT-Girls Hostel) Dickson David (RT-Boys Hostel) Section Clerk

PTA Executive Committee

Activities

Incharge:

Ajai P Krishna (PTA Secretary)

Members:

Sreekanth K C Dr Simi Sebastian PTA Executive members

UGC Committee

Activities

Incharge:

Anup J Alackappally

Members:

Principal, Vice-Principal, Joji Mathew, Arunkumar T A, Dr V Kannan, Manoj K S, Biyamol George, Section Clerk.

Alumni Association

Activities

Incharge:

Toji Dominic

Members:

Dr. O C Aloysius Dr. Simi Sebastian